4040 Via Marisol #117
Los Angeles, CA 90042
$ 459,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
920 Sq. Ft.
$499 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Yun Young Kwag (DRE# 01935957) at New Star Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 4040 Via Marisol #117 a bright and inviting home nestled in one of the most peaceful and scenic pockets of Monterey Hills. Surrounded by lush greenery and rolling hillside views, this residence feels like living inside a private park. Enjoy fresh air, beautiful tree-lined drives, and a serene neighborhood atmosphere while still being conveniently connected to Pasadena, Downtown LA, and major freeways.This light-filled unit features a spacious patio perfect for creating your own outdoor retreat with plants, flowers, and comfortable seating for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The community is ideally located near parks, hiking trails, Trader Joe's, dining, and everyday conveniences, offering a rare balance of nature and city accessibility.A wonderful opportunity to enjoy tranquil hillside living with urban convenience just minutes away.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|